Fall 2018 TV Series Premiere Dates

Fall 2018 Tv Series Premiere Dates

The new Fall TV season is set to kick off shortly with series both old and new set to be launched in the United States over the next few weeks. With so many show on it can prove a bit confusing as to when specifically each of these shows will premiere.

Today comes a handy schedule to keep you on track. The list has been divided into returning show season premiere dates, and new show pilot airdates. Be aware various series like “Brooklyn Nine-Nine,” “The 100,” “Marvel’s Agents of Shield,” “Gotham” and “The Blacklist” are being held til mid-season.

Of the new shows premiering I’m personally considering giving “Camping,” “The First,” “Kidding,” “The Little Drummer Girl,” “Maniac,” “Murphy Brown” and “The Romanoffs” a go. Of the returnees I’m down for “Arrow,” “DC’s Legends of Tomorrow,” “The Flash,” “House of Cards,” “Outlander,” “Supergirl,” “Supernatural” and “The Walking Dead” along with all the aforementioned mid-season fare.

image

RETURNING SERIES:

Wednesday, September 5th:
“800 Words: Season 3B” (Acorn)
“It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Season 13” (FXX)

Thursday, September 6th:
“I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman: Season 1B” (Hulu)
“Sunday Night Football” (NBC)

Friday, September 7th:
“Atypical: Season 2” (Netflix)
“Marvel’s Iron Fist: Season 2” (Netflix)

Sunday, September 9th:
“Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER: Season 6” (Nat Geo Wild)
“NFL Football” (CBS)
“Shameless: Season 9” (Showtime)
“The Deuce: Season 2” (HBO)
“The Last Ship: Season 5” (TNT)

Monday, September 10th:
“Jack Irish: Season 2” (Acorn)
“Monday Night Football” (ESPN)
“A Place to Call Home: Season 6” (Acorn)

Wednesday, September 12th:
“American Horror Story: Apocalypse” (FX)

Thursday, September 13th:
“Snatch: Season 2” (Crackle)
“Thursday Night Football” (NFL)

Friday, September 14th:
“BoJack Horseman: Season 5” (Netflix)
“Ingobernable: Season 2” (Netflix)
“Snake City: Season 5” (Nat Geo Wild)

Sunday, September 16th:
“The Circus: Season 3B” (Showtime)

Tuesday, September 18th:
“Total Divas: Season 8” (E!)

Sunday, September 23rd:
“9-1-1: Season 2” (FOX)

Monday, September 24th:
“Ackley Bridge: Season 2” (Acorn)
“Bull: Season 2” (CBS)
“Dancing with the Stars: Season 27” (ABC)
“Halloween Baking Championship: Season 4” (Food Network)
“The Big Bang Theory: Season 12” (CBS)
“The Good Doctor: Season 2” (ABC)
“The Resident: Season 2” (FOX)
“The Voice: Season 15” (NBC)
“Young Sheldon: Season 2” (CBS)

Tuesday, September 25th:
“Lethal Weapon: Season 3” (Fox)
“Life Below Zero: Season 11” (National Geographic Channel)
“NCIS: Season 16” (CBS)
“NCIS: New Orleans: Season 5” (CBS)
“The Gifted: Season 2” (Fox S2)
“This Is Us: Season 3” (NBC)

Wednesday, September 26th:
“American Housewife: Season 3” (ABC)
“Chicago Fire: Season 7” (NBC)
“Chicago Med: Season 4” (NBC)
“Chicago P.D.: Season 6” (NBC)
“Empire: Season 5” (Fox)
“Modern Family: Season 10” (ABC)
“South Park: Season 22” (Comedy Central)
“Star: Season 3” (Fox)
“Survivor”” (CBS)
“The Goldbergs: Season 5” (ABC)

Thursday, September 27th:
“Grey’s Anatomy: Season 15” (ABC)
“How to Get Away with Murder: Season 5” (ABC)
“Law & Order: SVU: Season 19” (NBC)
“Mom: Season 6” (CBS)
“S.W.A.T.: Season 2” (CBS)
“The Good Place: Season 3” (NBC)
“Thursday Night Football”” (Fox)

Friday, September 28th:
“Blue Bloods: Season 9” (CBS)
“Chef’s Table: Season 5” (Netflix)
“Dateline NBC” (NBC)
“Hawaii Five-O: Season 9” (CBS)
“Hell’s Kitchen: Season 18” (Fox)
“Last Man Standing: Season 7” (Fox)
“MacGyver: Season 3” (CBS)

Saturday, September 29th:
“48 Hours”” (CBS)

Sunday, September 30th:
“60 Minutes” (CBS)
“America’s Funniest Home Videos: Season 29” (ABC)
“Bob’s Burgers: Season 9” (Fox)
“Family Guy: Season 16” (Fox)
“Halloween Wars: Season 8” (Food Network)
“NCIS: Los Angeles: Season 10” (CBS)
“Poldark: Season 4” (PBS)
“The Simpsons: Season 30” (Fox)

Wednesday, October 3rd:
“Criminal Minds: Season 14” (CBS)
“SEAL Team: Season 2” (CBS)
“Survivor: Season 37” (CBS)

Thursday, October 4th:
“Station 19: Season 2” (ABC)
“Superstore: Season 4” (NBC)
“Will & Grace: Season 2” (NBC)

Friday, October 5th:
“Child Support: Season 2” (ABC)
“Fresh Off the Boat: Season 5” (ABC)
“Speechless: Season 3” (ABC)
“The Man in the High Castle: Season 3” (Amazon Prime)

Saturday, October 6th:
“Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet: Season 6” (Nat Geo Wild)

Sunday, October 7th:
“Madam Secretary: Season 5” (CBS)
“Shark Tank: Season 10” (ABC)
“The Walking Dead: Season 9” (AMC)

Tuesday, October 9th:
“Black Lightning: Season 2” (The CW)
“The Flash: Season 5” (The CW)

Wednesday, October 10th:
“Riverdale: Season 2” (The CW)

Thursday, October 11th:
“Supernatural: Season 14” (The CW)

Friday, October 12th:
“Blindspot: Season 4” (NBC)
“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: Season 4” (The CW)
“Dynasty: Season 2” (The CW)

Sunday, October 14th:
“Supergirl: Season 4” (The CW)

Monday, October 15th:
“Arrow: Season 7” (The CW)

Tuesday, October 16th:
“Black-ish: Season 5” (ABC)
“Splitting Up Together: Season 2” (ABC)

Friday, October 19th:
“Lore: Season 2” (Amazon Prime)

Sunday, October 21st:
“Wolf Creek: Season 2” (Pop)

Monday, October 22nd:
“DC’s Legends of Tomorrow: Season 4” (The CW)

Thursday, October 25th:
“Deutschland 86: Season 2” (Sundance TV)

Friday, October 26th:
“Castlevania: Season 2” (Netflix)

Friday, November 2nd:
“House of Cards: Season 6” (Netflix)

Monday, November 4th:
“Outlander: Season 4” (Starz)

Monday, November 12th:
“StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson: Season 4” (National Geographic Channel)

Wednesday, November 28th:
“Vikings: Season 5B” (History)

Friday, December 21st:
“Marvel’s Runaways: Season 2” (Hulu)

Sunday, December 30th:
“The Orville: Season 2” (FOX)

Fall TBA:
“Agatha Raisin: Season 2” (Acorn)
“Hollywood Game Night: Season 6” (NBC)
“Osmosis: Season 8” (Netflix)
“Scream: Season 3” (MTV)
“Startup: Season 3” (Crackle)
“The Brokenwood Mysteries” (Acorn S5, U.S. premiere)
“The Heart Guy: Season 3” (Acorn)
“Your Food’s Roots with Zooey Deschanel: Season 2” (ATTN)

image

NEW SERIES:

Monday, September 3rd:
“Baked” (Food Network)
“Twisted Sisters” (Investigation Discovery)

Tuesday, September 4th:
“Mayans M.C.” (FX)
“Model Squad” (E!)
“The Purge” (USA/Syfy)

Wednesday, September 5th:
“The Bobby Brown Story” (BET)

Thursday, September 6th:
“Bite Club” (Food Network)

Saturday, September 8th:
“Bake It Like Buddy” (Discovery Family)

Sunday, September 9th:
“Ashlee+Evan” (E!)
“Kidding” (Showtime)
“Rel” (Fox)
“The Bad Seed” (Lifetime)
“You” (Lifetime)

Wednesday, September 12th:
“American Junkie” (Viceland)

Friday, September 14th:
“The First” (Hulu)
“Forever” (Amazon Prime)
“Haunted Live” (Travel Channel)

Saturday, September 15th:
“Pupparazzi” (Nat Geo Wild)

Sunday, September 16th:
“Warriors of Liberty City” (Starz)

Monday, September 17th:
“Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles” (Nickelodeon)

Tuesday, September 18th:
“The Hunt for the Trump Tapes with Tom Arnold” (Viceland)
“Sorry for Your Loss” (Facebook Watch)

Wednesday, September 19th:
“Bug Bites” (Food Network)

Thursday, September 20th:
“Dead Lucky” (Sundance Now)

Friday, September 21st:
“Dragon Pilot” (Netflix)
“Maniac” (Netflix)
“Pete the Cat” (Amazon Prime)
“The Good Cop” (Netflix)

Monday, September 24th:
“Magnum P.I.” (CBS)
“Manifest” (NBC)

Tuesday, September 25th:
“FBI” (CBS)
“Mr Inbetween” (FX)
“New Amsterdam” (NBC)

Wednesday, September 26th:
“A Million Little Things” (ABC)
“Single Parents” (ABC)

Thursday, September 27th:
“Murphy Brown” (CBS)

Friday, September 28th:
“The Cool Kids” (Fox)

Sunday, September 30th:
“God Friended Me” (CBS)

Monday, October 1st:
“Happy Together” (CBS)
“The Neighborhood” (CBS)

Thursday, October 4th:
“I Feel Bad” (NBC)

Sunday, October 7th:
“Dancing with the Stars: Juniors” (ABC)
“Star Wars: Resistance” (Disney Channel)

Wednesday, October 10th:
“All American” (The CW)

Friday, October 12th:
“Coop and Cami Ask the World” (Disney Channel)
“Fish My City with Mike Iaconelli” (Nat Geo Wild)
“Light as a Feather” (Hulu)
“The Romanoffs” (Amazon Prime)

Sunday, October 14th:
“AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror” (AMC)
“The Alec Baldwin Show” (ABC)
“Camping” (HBO)
“Charmed” (The CW)

Tuesday, October 16th:
“The Conners” (ABC)
“The Kids Are Alright” (ABC)
“The Rookie” (ABC)

Thursday, October 25th:
“Legacies” (The CW)

Friday, October 26th:
“Chilling Adventures of Sabrina” (Netflix)

Sunday, October 28th:
“Amanda to the Rescue” (Animal Planet)

Wednesday, October 31st:
“Tell Me a Story” (CBS All Access)

Friday, November 2nd:
“Homecoming” (Amazon Prime)

Wednesday, November 7th:
“Clique” (Pop TV)

Friday, November 16th:
“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
“She-Ra and the Princesses of Power” (Netflix)

Monday, November 17th:
“Jonestown: Terror in the Jungle” (Sundance TV)

Sunday, November 18th:
“Enemies: The President, Justice & The FBI” (Showtime)

Fall TBA:
“54 Hours” (Sundance Now)
“Bang” (Acorn)
“Best House on the Block” (HGTV)
“Big Cat Legacy” (Animal Planet)
“Boomtown Builder” (DIY)
“Dogs of Berlin” (Netflix)
“Finding Joy” (Acorn)
“Green Eggs and Ham” (Netflix)
“Harvey Street Kids” (Netflix)
“Home Suite Home” (HGTV)
“Kiss Me First” (Netflix)
“Married at First Sight: Happily Ever After” (Lifetime)
“Married at First Sight: Honeymoon Island” (Lifetime)
“Money Heist” (Netflix)
“Mysteries and Myths with Megan Fox ” (Travel Channel)
“Mythbusters Jr.” (Science Channel)
“Narcos: Mexico” (Netflix)
“O Mecanismo” (Netflix)
“Origin” (YouTube)
“Osmosis” (Netflix S8)
Plan Coeur” (Netflix)
“Real Country” (USA Network)
“Samantha!” (Netflix)
“The Bureau” (Sundance Now)
“The Haunting of Hill House” (Netflix)
“The Little Drummer Girl” (AMC)
“The Shivering Truth” (Adult Swim)
“The Umbrella Academy” (Netflix)
“Tigtone” (Adult Swim)